What New York City law governs the use of bullhorns?

Answer

The term "bullhorns" is not used in the New York City Code. Instead, the term used is "sound devices or apparatus" in Administrative Code of the City of New York § 10-108. The NYPD issues permits for the use of bullhorns

  • Last Updated May 22, 2024
  • Views 4
  • Answered By Librarian 5

FAQ Actions

Was this helpful? 0 0